Fishing: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| common carp | | common carp | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| dark bramble shark | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| deru spinefish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| dusky flathead | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| eccentric cod | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| flying gunard | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| frail bonefish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ghostfish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| giant freshwater ara | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| goblin shark | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| grayling | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| great white shark | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| king salmon | |||
| oceans | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| kokanee salmon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| marbled trout | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| mighty swordfish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| muskellunge | |||
| oceans | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| northern pike | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Activities]] | [[Category:Activities]] | ||
Revision as of 13:48, 5 February 2017
Fishing is a way of passing the time, and it also brings about opportunities for experience and profit. Fishing requires the use of bait - worms, grubs, and shrimp - and a pole, often made with bamboo. The equipment necessary for fishing can be purchased on the shores of Lake Ildsam.
| Name | Location | Conditions |
|---|---|---|
| aetherian shad | ||
| aggressive bullshark | ||
| banded loach | lakes | |
| banded sheepshead | ||
| barracuda | oceans | |
| black barracuda | ||
| black bream | ||
| black drum | ||
| blue and green smelt | ||
| blue sailfish | ||
| blue-spotted grouper | ||
| bright dolphin fish | ||
| brownish codfish | oceans | |
| common carp | ||
| dark bramble shark | ||
| deru spinefish | ||
| dusky flathead | ||
| eccentric cod | ||
| flying gunard | ||
| frail bonefish | ||
| ghostfish | ||
| giant freshwater ara | ||
| goblin shark | ||
| grayling | ||
| great white shark | ||
| king salmon | oceans | |
| kokanee salmon | ||
| marbled trout | ||
| mighty swordfish | ||
| muskellunge | oceans | |
| northern pike | ||