1,415
edits
m |
m |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Fishing''' is a way of passing the time, and it also brings about opportunities for experience and profit. Fishing requires the use of bait - worms, grubs, and shrimp - and a pole, often made with bamboo. The equipment necessary for fishing can be purchased on the shores of [[Lake Ildsam]]. | '''Fishing''' is a way of passing the time, and it also brings about opportunities for experience and profit. Fishing requires the use of bait - worms, grubs, and shrimp - and a pole, often made with bamboo. The equipment necessary for fishing can be purchased on the shores of [[Lake Ildsam]] or in the [[Iahamos Bay]]. There are also fishing lures available for purchase with Tokens of the Creator that will enhance your ability to catch some of the world's most elusive fish. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| banded loach | | banded loach | ||
| lakes | | lakes, rivers | ||
| | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| banded sheepshead | | banded sheepshead | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| barracuda | | barracuda | ||
| | | oceans | ||
| | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| black barracuda | | black barracuda | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| black bream | | black bream | ||
| | | lakes, rivers | ||
| | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| black drum | | black drum | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| blue-spotted grouper | | blue-spotted grouper | ||
| oceans | |||
| spring | |||
|- | |||
| bright dolphin fish | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring | |||
|- | |||
| brook trout | |||
| lakes | |||
| spring | |||
|- | |||
| brownish codfish | |||
| oceans | |||
| winter | |||
|- | |||
| chubby pufferfish | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |||
| common carp | |||
| rivers | |||
| winter | |||
|- | |||
| dark bramble shark | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| deru spinefish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| dusky flathead | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| eccentric cod | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| flying gunard | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| frail bonefish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ghostfish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| giant freshwater ara | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| goblin shark | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| grayling | |||
| rivers | |||
| winter | |||
|- | |||
| great white shark | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| king salmon | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |||
| kokanee salmon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| lake herring | |||
| lakes, rivers | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |||
| marbled trout | |||
| lakes | |||
| spring | |||
|- | |||
| mighty swordfish | |||
| oceans | |||
| winter | |||
|- | |||
| muskellunge | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |||
| northern pike | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| orange-spotted sunfish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| paddlefish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| parasitic lamprey | |||
| oceans | |||
| winter | |||
|- | |||
| plough-nose chimaera | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |||
| quick short-fin mako | |||
| oceans | |||
| winter | |||
|- | |||
| rainbow trout | |||
| lakes, rivers | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |||
| red snapper | |||
| oceans | |||
| winter | |||
|- | |||
| scintillating minnow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| silver barramundi | |||
| rivers | |||
| winter | |||
|- | |||
| silvery mackerel | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring | |||
|- | |||
| silver salmon | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |||
| skeletal coffin ray | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | sleek alligator gar | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| sleek bluefish | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |||
| sleek gray hammerhead | |||
| oceans | |||
| winter | |||
|- | |||
| slender reedfish | |||
| lakes | |||
| spring | |||
|- | |||
| slim cobia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| slimy hagfish | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |||
| slow gurry shark | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| smallmouth bass | |||
| lakes, rivers | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |||
| smooth blue lamran | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| spiked cero | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring | |||
|- | |||
| spiny dogfish | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |||
| spindly bonnethead | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| spotted blue coelacanth | |||
| oceans | |||
| winter | |||
|- | |||
| spotted bullhuss | |||
| oceans | |||
| winter | |||
|- | |||
| spotted dogfish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| spotted lungfish | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |||
| spotted walleye | |||
| lakes, rivers | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |||
| strange sargassum fish | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |||
| striped spadefish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| travelley | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | umber torsk | ||
| oceans | |||
| spring | |||
|- | |||
| whiskered catfish | |||
| lakes, rivers | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |||
| white and red banded lionfish | |||
| oceans | |||
| winter | |||
|- | |||
| white grunt | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | white sturgeon | ||
| oceans | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |||
| yellowish perch | |||
| lakes, rivers | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |||
| yellow-banded huminy | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| yellow-bellied warmouth | |||
| lakes, rivers | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |||
| yellow-fin tuna | |||
| oceans | |||
| winter | |||
|- | |||
| yellowback seabream | |||
| oceans | |||
| winter | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Activities]] | [[Category:Activities]] |
edits