1,415
edits
m |
m |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Fishing''' is a way of passing the time, and it also brings about opportunities for experience and profit. Fishing requires the use of bait - worms, grubs, and shrimp - and a pole, often made with bamboo. The equipment necessary for fishing can be purchased on the shores of [[Lake Ildsam]]. | '''Fishing''' is a way of passing the time, and it also brings about opportunities for experience and profit. Fishing requires the use of bait - worms, grubs, and shrimp - and a pole, often made with bamboo. The equipment necessary for fishing can be purchased on the shores of [[Lake Ildsam]] or in the [[Iahamos Bay]]. There are also fishing lures available for purchase with Tokens of the Creator that will enhance your ability to catch some of the world's most elusive fish. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| banded loach | | banded loach | ||
| lakes | | lakes, rivers | ||
| | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| banded sheepshead | | banded sheepshead | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| barracuda | | barracuda | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| black barracuda | | black barracuda | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| black bream | | black bream | ||
| | | lakes, rivers | ||
| | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| black drum | | black drum | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| blue-spotted grouper | | blue-spotted grouper | ||
| | | oceans | ||
| | | spring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bright dolphin fish | | bright dolphin fish | ||
| | | oceans | ||
| | | spring | ||
|- | |||
| brook trout | |||
| lakes | |||
| spring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| brownish codfish | | brownish codfish | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| | | winter | ||
|- | |||
| chubby pufferfish | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| common carp | | common carp | ||
| | | rivers | ||
| | | winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dark bramble shark | | dark bramble shark | ||
Line 99: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| grayling | | grayling | ||
| | | rivers | ||
| | | winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| great white shark | | great white shark | ||
Line 108: | Line 116: | ||
| king salmon | | king salmon | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| kokanee salmon | | kokanee salmon | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| lake herring | |||
| lakes, rivers | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| marbled trout | | marbled trout | ||
| | | lakes | ||
| | | spring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| mighty swordfish | | mighty swordfish | ||
| | | oceans | ||
| | | winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| muskellunge | | muskellunge | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| northern pike | | northern pike | ||
Line 130: | Line 142: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | orange-spotted sunfish | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| paddlefish | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| parasitic lamprey | |||
| oceans | |||
| winter | |||
|- | |||
| plough-nose chimaera | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |||
| quick short-fin mako | |||
| oceans | |||
| winter | |||
|- | |||
| rainbow trout | |||
| lakes, rivers | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |||
| red snapper | |||
| oceans | |||
| winter | |||
|- | |||
| scintillating minnow | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | silver barramundi | ||
| rivers | |||
| winter | |||
|- | |||
| silvery mackerel | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring | |||
|- | |||
| silver salmon | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |||
| skeletal coffin ray | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| sleek alligator gar | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| sleek bluefish | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |||
| sleek gray hammerhead | |||
| oceans | |||
| winter | |||
|- | |||
| slender reedfish | |||
| lakes | |||
| spring | |||
|- | |||
| slim cobia | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| slimy hagfish | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |||
| slow gurry shark | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| smallmouth bass | |||
| lakes, rivers | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |||
| smooth blue lamran | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| spiked cero | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring | |||
|- | |||
| spiny dogfish | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |||
| spindly bonnethead | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | spotted blue coelacanth | ||
| oceans | |||
| winter | |||
|- | |||
| spotted bullhuss | |||
| oceans | |||
| winter | |||
|- | |||
| spotted dogfish | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | spotted lungfish | ||
| | | oceans | ||
| | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | spotted walleye | ||
| | | lakes, rivers | ||
| | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | strange sargassum fish | ||
| | | oceans | ||
| | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | striped spadefish | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | travelley | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | umber torsk | ||
| | | oceans | ||
| | | spring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | whiskered catfish | ||
| | | lakes, rivers | ||
| | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | white and red banded lionfish | ||
| | | oceans | ||
| | | winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | white grunt | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | white sturgeon | ||
| | | oceans | ||
| | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | yellowish perch | ||
| | | lakes, rivers | ||
| | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | yellow-banded huminy | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | yellow-bellied warmouth | ||
| | | lakes, rivers | ||
| | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | yellow-fin tuna | ||
| | | oceans | ||
| | | winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | yellowback seabream | ||
| | | oceans | ||
| | | winter | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Activities]] | [[Category:Activities]] |
edits