1,415
edits
m |
m |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Fishing''' is a way of passing the time, and it also brings about opportunities for experience and profit. Fishing requires the use of bait - worms, grubs, and shrimp - and a pole, often made with bamboo. The equipment necessary for fishing can be purchased on the shores of [[Lake Ildsam]]. | '''Fishing''' is a way of passing the time, and it also brings about opportunities for experience and profit. Fishing requires the use of bait - worms, grubs, and shrimp - and a pole, often made with bamboo. The equipment necessary for fishing can be purchased on the shores of [[Lake Ildsam]] or in the [[Iahamos Bay]]. There are also fishing lures available for purchase with Tokens of the Creator that will enhance your ability to catch some of the world's most elusive fish. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| barracuda | | barracuda | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| winter | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| black barracuda | | black barracuda | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| blue-spotted grouper | | blue-spotted grouper | ||
| | | oceans | ||
| | | spring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bright dolphin fish | | bright dolphin fish | ||
| | | oceans | ||
| | | spring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| brook trout | | brook trout | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| chubby pufferfish | | chubby pufferfish | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| winter | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| common carp | | common carp | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| king salmon | | king salmon | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| winter | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| kokanee salmon | | kokanee salmon | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| mighty swordfish | | mighty swordfish | ||
| | | oceans | ||
| | | winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| muskellunge | | muskellunge | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| winter | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| northern pike | | northern pike | ||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| plough-nose chimaera | | plough-nose chimaera | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| winter | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| quick short-fin mako | | quick short-fin mako | ||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| red snapper | | red snapper | ||
| | | oceans | ||
| | | winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scintillating minnow | | scintillating minnow | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| silvery mackerel | | silvery mackerel | ||
| | | oceans | ||
| | | spring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| silver salmon | | silver salmon | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| winter | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| skeletal coffin ray | | skeletal coffin ray | ||
Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| sleek bluefish | | sleek bluefish | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| winter | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| sleek gray hammerhead | | sleek gray hammerhead | ||
Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| slimy hagfish | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| slow gurry shark | | slow gurry shark | ||
Line 223: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| spiked cero | | spiked cero | ||
| | | oceans | ||
| | | spring | ||
|- | |||
| spiny dogfish | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| spindly bonnethead | | spindly bonnethead | ||
Line 245: | Line 253: | ||
| spotted lungfish | | spotted lungfish | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| winter | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| spotted walleye | | spotted walleye | ||
Line 253: | Line 261: | ||
| strange sargassum fish | | strange sargassum fish | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| winter | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| striped spadefish | | striped spadefish | ||
Line 264: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| umber torsk | | umber torsk | ||
| | | oceans | ||
| | | spring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| whiskered catfish | | whiskered catfish | ||
Line 281: | Line 289: | ||
| white sturgeon | | white sturgeon | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| winter | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| yellowish perch | | yellowish perch |
edits