1,415
edits
m |
m |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Fishing''' is a way of passing the time, and it also brings about opportunities for experience and profit. Fishing requires the use of bait - worms, grubs, and shrimp - and a pole, often made with bamboo. The equipment necessary for fishing can be purchased on the shores of [[Lake Ildsam]]. | '''Fishing''' is a way of passing the time, and it also brings about opportunities for experience and profit. Fishing requires the use of bait - worms, grubs, and shrimp - and a pole, often made with bamboo. The equipment necessary for fishing can be purchased on the shores of [[Lake Ildsam]] or in the [[Iahamos Bay]]. There are also fishing lures available for purchase with Tokens of the Creator that will enhance your ability to catch some of the world's most elusive fish. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| banded loach | | banded loach | ||
| lakes | | lakes, rivers | ||
| | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| banded sheepshead | | banded sheepshead | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| barracuda | | barracuda | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| black barracuda | | black barracuda | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| black bream | | black bream | ||
| | | lakes, rivers | ||
| | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| black drum | | black drum | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| blue-spotted grouper | | blue-spotted grouper | ||
| | | oceans | ||
| | | spring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bright dolphin fish | | bright dolphin fish | ||
| | | oceans | ||
| | | spring | ||
|- | |||
| brook trout | |||
| lakes | |||
| spring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| brownish codfish | | brownish codfish | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| | | winter | ||
|- | |||
| chubby pufferfish | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| common carp | | common carp | ||
| | | rivers | ||
| | | winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dark bramble shark | | dark bramble shark | ||
Line 99: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| grayling | | grayling | ||
| | | rivers | ||
| | | winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| great white shark | | great white shark | ||
Line 108: | Line 116: | ||
| king salmon | | king salmon | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| kokanee salmon | | kokanee salmon | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| lake herring | |||
| lakes, rivers | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| marbled trout | | marbled trout | ||
| | | lakes | ||
| | | spring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| mighty swordfish | | mighty swordfish | ||
| | | oceans | ||
| | | winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| muskellunge | | muskellunge | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| northern pike | | northern pike | ||
Line 140: | Line 152: | ||
| parasitic lamprey | | parasitic lamprey | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| | | winter | ||
|- | |||
| plough-nose chimaera | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| quick short-fin mako | | quick short-fin mako | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| | | winter | ||
|- | |||
| rainbow trout | |||
| lakes, rivers | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| red snapper | | red snapper | ||
| | | oceans | ||
| | | winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scintillating minnow | | scintillating minnow | ||
Line 155: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| silver barramundi | | silver barramundi | ||
| | | rivers | ||
| | | winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| silvery mackerel | | silvery mackerel | ||
| | | oceans | ||
| | | spring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| silver salmon | | silver salmon | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| skeletal coffin ray | | skeletal coffin ray | ||
Line 176: | Line 196: | ||
| sleek bluefish | | sleek bluefish | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| sleek gray hammerhead | | sleek gray hammerhead | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| | | winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| slender reedfish | | slender reedfish | ||
| | | lakes | ||
| | | spring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| slim cobia | | slim cobia | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| slimy hagfish | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| slow gurry shark | | slow gurry shark | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| smallmouth bass | |||
| lakes, rivers | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| smooth blue lamran | | smooth blue lamran | ||
Line 199: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| spiked cero | | spiked cero | ||
| | | oceans | ||
| | | spring | ||
|- | |||
| spiny dogfish | |||
| oceans | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| spindly bonnethead | | spindly bonnethead | ||
Line 206: | Line 238: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| spotted blue coelacanth | |||
| oceans | |||
| winter | |||
|- | |||
| spotted bullhuss | | spotted bullhuss | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| | | winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| spotted dogfish | | spotted dogfish | ||
Line 216: | Line 253: | ||
| spotted lungfish | | spotted lungfish | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |||
| spotted walleye | |||
| lakes, rivers | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| strange sargassum fish | | strange sargassum fish | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| striped spadefish | | striped spadefish | ||
Line 231: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| umber torsk | | umber torsk | ||
| | | oceans | ||
| | | spring | ||
|- | |||
| whiskered catfish | |||
| lakes, rivers | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| white and red banded | | white and red banded lionfish | ||
| | | oceans | ||
| | | winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| white grunt | | white grunt | ||
Line 244: | Line 289: | ||
| white sturgeon | | white sturgeon | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |||
| yellowish perch | |||
| lakes, rivers | |||
| spring, winter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| yellow-banded huminy | | yellow-banded huminy | ||
Line 250: | Line 299: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| yellow-bellied | | yellow-bellied warmouth | ||
| | | lakes, rivers | ||
| | | spring, winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| yellow-fin tuna | | yellow-fin tuna | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| | | winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| yellowback seabream | | yellowback seabream | ||
| oceans | | oceans | ||
| | | winter | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Activities]] | [[Category:Activities]] |
edits